ExpoDrev (eng)
September 6–9, 2016
Exhibition area: 6 850 sqm.
Number of exhibitors:
- Total number (including remote participation) – 111 companies with 28 foreign companies among them.
Represented areas:
- 14 countries (Germany, USA, Sweden, Austria, Finland, Estonia, Latvia, China, Italy, Slovenia, Japan, South Korea, Belarus, Russia).
- 19 regions of Russia (Krasnoyarsk, Moscow, Saint Petersburg, Tver oblast, Velikiye Luki, Yaroslavl, Karelia, Yekaterinburg, Izhevsk, Kirov, Bryansk, Novgorod, Perm region, Novosibirsk, Irkutsk, Barnaul, Kazan, Zelenograd, Tomsk oblast).
Number of visitors:
- 1 918 people (according to official registration data + tickets);
- 615 participants of the Krasnoyarsk Timber Industrial Forum.
Visitors came from:
- Foreign countries (China, Germany, Mongolia);
- Cities and regions of Russia (Moscow, Saint Petersburg, Cherkessk, Nizhny Novgorod, Yekaterinburg, Khabarovsk region, Novosibirsk, Abakan, Omsk, Tomsk, Barnaul, Irkutsk oblast (Bratsk, Angarsk), Kemerovo);
- Cities of the Krasnoyarsk region (Divnogorsk, Boguchany, Minusinsk, Uyar, Sharypovo, Yeniseysk, Achinsk, Lesosibirsk, Zelenogorsk, Kansk, Nazarovo, Beryozovka, Ilansk, Yemelyanovo, Dudinka, Abalakovo, Zaozerny, Partizanskoye, Narva, Vanavara, Taseevo);
- Districts of the Krasnoyarsk region (Novobirilyussky, Bogychansky, Severo-Yeniseysky, Motyginsky, Nazarovsky, Beryozovky, Yemelyanovsky, Sukhobuzimsky, Ilansky, Yermakovsky, Rybinsky, Abansky, Uyarsky, Kuraginsky, Yeniseysky, Irbeysky, Achinsky, Sayansky, Krasnoturansky, Pirovsky, Shushensky, Partizansky, Mansky, Taseevsky).
Exhibitors profile:
- Technologies, engineering and equipment for logging
- Sawmill equipment
- Technologies and machinery for woodworking industry
- Technologies and equipment for furniture production
- Component parts for equipment, tools and gears for furniture and woodworking production
- Equipment and tools for wooden construction
- Technologies and equipment for the production of wood boards, plywood and scale wood
- Technologies and equipment for the conversion, waste utilization and biofuel production
- Packaging, load-transfer and storage equipment
- Sawn timber, wood boards, plywood and scale wood
- Wooden construction, millwork, doors, windows
- Forest products
- Forestry management, forest protection and reproduction
- Software for the woodworking and furniture production
- New developments, engineering
- Investment and leasing companies, banks, consulting.
- Viktor Tomenko, Chairman of the Krasnoyarsk Region Government;
- Vladimir Vekshin, Minister of Forestry of the Krasnoyarsk Region;
- Yuri Panchuk, Deputy Minister of Natural Resources and Ecology of the Krasnoyarsk Region;
- Mikhail Klinov, Deputy Head of the Federal Forestry Agency;
- Andrei Knorr, Deputy Governor of Tomsk oblast for Agricultural Policy and Natural Resource Management, Chairman of the Coordination Board in Renewable Natural Resources, Siberian Accord Interregional Association;
- Kai Varrelmann, International Sales Director of Deutsche Messe AG (Germany);
- Svetlana Fedoseeva, Director General of OOO Deutsche Messe RUS (Moscow);
- Nikolay Bugayenko, President of the Eastern Siberian Association of Biotechnological Clusters, and many others.
Honoured guests of the exhibition:
Exhibition programme included:
- Krasnoyarsk Timber Industrial Forum:
- Plenary session «FOREST ECOLOGY»;
- Round-table session «ADDED VALUE WOOD PROCESSING AND PROSPECTS OF LOW-GRADE WOOD IMPLEMENTATION»;
- Meeting of Coordination Board in Renewable Natural Resources, Siberian Accord Interregional Association;
- Seminar «TOOLS FOR ACCOUNTING AND RECORD-KEEPING MANAGEMENT AT LOGGING AND WOODWORKING ENTERPRISES»;
- Seminar «Modern methods of transportation and storage, and optimal decisions for companies»;
- Round-table session «WAYS TO INCREASE EFFICIENCY OF FOREST INDUSTRY MANAGEMENT IN FOREST CONSERVATION AND PROTECTION»;
- Round table session «HUMAN RESOURCING AT FOREST INDUSTRY ENTERPRISES»;
- Round table session «IMPROVEMENT OF LAW ENFORCEMENT AND MANAGEMENT IN FOREST INDUSTRY ON THE FEDERAL AND REGIONAL LEVELS»;
- Round-table session «BIOENERGY AND BIOFUEL»;
- Round-table session: «RESOURCE SAVING APPROACH AT FOREST EXPLOITATION PROJECTS»;
- Round-table session: «WOODEN CONSTRUCTION CLUSTER: BACKGROUND, CHALLENGES, PROSPECTS»;
- Away event «PRESENTATION OF THE PROJECT ON THE DEVELOPMENT OF TECHNOLOGY FOR INTEGRATED LOW-GRADE BIOMASS PROCESSING FOR THE PRODUCTION OF BIO FUELS, BIOACTIVE SUBSTANCES AND FUNCTIONAL MATERIALS»;
- Timber Trading Platform;
- Seminars and presentations for industry specialists.
Medals of ExpoDrev exhibition were awarded to seven companies:
- Amkodor-Krasnoyarsk – for the active promotion of innovative machinery of AMKODOR Holding Managing Company in Siberian regions;
- Russian Railways – Krasnoyarsk Railway – for the implementation of new technology for timber transportation;
- DREVMASH-EURASIA (Perm) – for the development of high quality Russian equipment for manufacturing of OSB with the use of low-grade timber;
- Engineering Center LesBiznessStroy (Krasnoyarsk) – for the development of automatic record-keeping system for round logs;
- Novtruck JSC (Veliky Novgorod) – for manufacturing of Russian machinery conforming to the European quality standards;
- ALTAILESMASH Co. Ltd (Barnaul) – for the development of multifunctional self-propelled energy machine СЭМ – 4;
- Balt Brand Ltd. (Latvia) – for the development of innovative timber drying technology.
Organizers: Krasnoyarsk Fair Exhibition Company, Deutsche Messe AG (Germany), OOO Deutsche Messe RUS (Moscow).
Official support: Krasnoyarsk Region Government (Ministry of Forestry of the Krasnoyarsk Region), Krasnoyarsk Region Authorities, Union of Timber Industrialist of the Krasnoyarsk Region, Siberian Accord Interregional Association, VDMA.
The event is held under the patronage of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation.
Company name | Country | Booth № | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alkhena | Russia / Krasnoyarsk | Е 307 | |||
ALTAILESMASH Co. Ltd. | Russia/ Barnaul | Е 113 | |||
Amandus Kahl GmbH & Co. KG | Germany | В 200 | |||
Amkodor-Krasnoyarsk | Russia / Krasnoyarsk | Е 104, F 10, F 11 | |||
ARGO TRADING | Russia / Moscow | В 507 | |||
Ari Vislanda | Sweden | В 404 | |||
ASTekhnologiya | Russia / Novosibirsk | В 312 | |||
Atlant SPb | Russia / Saint Petersburg | Е 301 | |||
BaikalInstrumentLes | Russia / Irkutsk | B 306 | |||
Balt Brand Ltd. | Latvia | B 401 | |||
Baltic Leasing Group of Companies | Russia / Krasnoyarsk | Е 103 | |||
Bars Krasnoyarsk | Russia / Krasnoyarsk | В 103, F 16 | |||
BAU MASTER | Russia / Tver | В 500 | |||
BG Holztechnik | Russia / Saint Petersburg | Е 209 | |||
Borim Industry Co. Ltd. | South Korea | Е 402 | |||
BRIO Corporation | Kazan | ||||
C. Gunnarssons Verkstads AB | Sweden | В 404 | |||
Cominvest-AKMT JSC | Russia / Moscow | Е 101 | |||
Divnogorsk Forest Technical School | Russia / Divnogorsk | Е 208 | |||
Drevmash-Eurasia | Russia / Perm | E 302 | |||
Ecodrev | Russia / Tver oblast | B 303 | |||
EWD | Germany | В 207 | |||
Ford Center Krasnoyarsk | Russia / Krasnoyarsk | Е 309 | |||
Forest Fireproof Center | Russia / Krasnoyarsk | Е 210 | |||
Forest Institute | Russia / Krasnoyarsk | Е 208 | |||
Forest Protection Center of the Krasnoyarsk Region | Russia / Krasnoyarsk | Е 208 | |||
FORWARDER | Russia / Republic of Karelia | Е 108 | |||
Freight Company “Delovye Linii” | Russia / Saint Petersburg | Е 206 | |||
Fuji Seisakusho | Japan | В 403 | |||
Goodwin Group | Russia / Irkutsk | Е 303 | |||
GrandForest AB | Sweden | В 404 | |||
GREENLIGHT LLC | Russia / Krasnoarsk | Е 106 | |||
H.I.T. Maschinenbau GmbH + Co. KG | Germany | В 210 | |||
HARBIN HUAYI WOOD DRYING EQUIPMENT CO. LTD | China | В 602 | |||
HDS Group GmbH | Germany | Е 209 | |||
HEINOLA | Finland | В 202 | |||
Hekotek | Estonia | В 202 | |||
InfoTech North-West | Russia / Saint Petersburg | В 408 | |||
Institute of Chemistry and Chemical Technology of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences | Russia / Krasnoyarsk | Е 208 | |||
JET-center Krasnoyarsk | Russia / Krasnoyarsk | Е 305 | |||
KAMI Association | Russia / Moscow | F 12 | |||
Komatsu CIS | Russia / Moscow | Е 205, F 1 | |||
Kotloservice | Russia / Bryansk | В 104 | |||
Kovrovskiye Kotly - Sibir | Russia / Krasnoyarsk | В 601 | |||
Krasnoyarsk Railway – branch of Russian Railways | Russia / Krasnoyarsk | Е 106 | |||
Krasnoyarsk Woodworking Plant | Russia / Krasnoyarsk | В 508 | |||
KRASNOYARSK-VOSTOK-SERVIS LLC | Russia / Krasnoyarsk | В 503 | |||
Kvarnstrands Verktyg AB | Sweden | B 105 | |||
KWINTMADI Sibir | Russia / Krasnoyarsk | В 205 | |||
Ledinek Engineering D.O.O. | Slovenia | В 304 | |||
Lesbiznesstroy Group | Russia / Krasnoyarsk | Е 304 | |||
LESINTEGRO (OOO Geron) | Russia / Tomsk | БЛ-3 | |||
LesTekhMash | Russia / Krasnoyarsk | В 407 | |||
Machinery and Repair Shop Kommunenergo CJSC | Russia / Kirov | В 502 | |||
Ministry of Forestry of the Krasnoyarsk Region | Russia / Krasnoyarsk | Е 208 | |||
NOVTRUCK | Russia / Novgorod | Е 203, F 5 | |||
OHI Seisakusho | Japan | В 106 | |||
ORIENTIR, Proletarskaya Svoboda Plant | Russia / Yaroslavl | В 107 | |||
Otmar NOE | Germany | Е 204 | |||
PINE HOUSE KRASNOYARSK | Russia / Krasnoyarsk | БЛ-6 | |||
PodjomSnabSibir | Russia / Krasnoyarsk | Е 102 | |||
Podyemnye Machiny (Lifting Machines) JSC | Russia / Velikiye Luki | Е 300, F 15 | |||
POLYTECHNIK | Austria | В 201 | |||
Ponsse | Russia / Leningrad oblast | Е 201 | |||
Promyshlennye Materialy (Industrial Materials) | Russia / Omsk | БЛ-5 | |||
Pulp-Nord Company | Russia / Irkutsk | Remote participation | |||
Rema SAWCO | Sweden | В 404 | |||
Remtekhnika | Russia / Lesosibirsk | Е 201 | |||
SAB S?gewerksanlagen GmbH | Germany | В 210 | |||
Sawmill Concept | Sweden | В 404 | |||
SibAgroPromStroy (SAPS) | Russia / Krasnoyarsk | В 101 | |||
Siberian State Technological University | Russia / Krasnoyarsk | Е 208 | |||
South Siberian Motocenter | Russia / Krasnoyarsk | Е 110 , F 2 | |||
SPETSMACHSERVIS | Russia / Irkutsk | Remote participation | |||
Springer Maschinenfabrik AG | Austria | В 208 | |||
SPS Stanki | Russia / Krasnoyarsk | B 308 | |||
STANDART 600 | Russia / Krasnoyarsk | В 400, Е 310 | |||
TaigaMasch | Russia / Krasnoyarsk | Е 211 | |||
Tekhlesimport | Austria | В 305 | |||
Terex Deutschland GmbH | Germany | Е 212 | |||
Termit Machine-Tool Plant | Russia / Kirov | В 502 | |||
Termolegno srl | Italy | В 108 | |||
Timbermash Baikal | Russia / Irkutsk | Е 202 | |||
Tomskiy Dom | Russia / Tomsk | БЛ-2 | |||
Trading house of Novosibirsk Engineering plant “GIDROSNAB” | Russia / Novosibirsk | B 309 | |||
TSI | USA | В 605 | |||
UNiC | Russia / Irlutsk | В 106 | |||
USNR (OOO USNR RUS SERVICE) | USA/ Russia | В 300 | |||
Valon Kone | Finland | В 109 | |||
Veisto Oy | Finland | В 301 | |||
Vostoksiblesproekt | Russia / Krasnoyarsk | Е 208 | |||
Wassmer Gruppe | Germany | В 212 | |||
Zapchasti | Russia / Krasnoyarsk | Е 105 |